Thanksgiving Tournament

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

1. Before your first game you will need to hand in a roster with the players and coach card number, the

team name and grade, the coaches phone number and the coaches E-Mail. If we do not receive this roster

completed the next game is a forfeit. Once the roster is handed in it will be listed on our website and you

will not hand in another roster at other events, unless there are changes.

2. All games consist of two 17 minutes halves, with the clock stopping on all shooting fouls, and all dead

balls the last two minutes of each half.

3. Four timeouts per game. Two full and two thirty second timeouts. They carry over to the 2nd half.

4. Overtimes as follows: 1st team to score.

5. There is a four minute warm-up and a four minute halftime.

6. Players can only play for one team in the same age group.

7. 3rd grade through 6th grade can either use a regular size ball or a women's size ball. If either coach wants the women's

size ball it will be used.

8. In cases of three way ties for first in the boys division winner will be determined by dropping the score fo the 4th place team

and then adding plus or minus points against the other two teams up to 15 points. In the girls division you include all scores against

teams in the pool plus or minus up to 15 points.

9. Each team will provide a scorekeeper who will sit next to the clock at the game.

10. Any coach or player ejected from the game WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE IN THE NEXT GAME.

11. COACHES, PLEASE DO NOT RUN UP THE SCORE ON ANY TEAM THAT YOU PLAY. TEACH YOUR PLAYERS

THE IMPORTANCE OF RESPECTING PLAYERS FROM THE OTHER TEAM. YOU SHOULD ALSO MAKE SURE

PARENTS ARE UNDER CONTROL. THEY SHOULD ALSO BE AN EXAMPLE TO THE PLAYERS.

12. Any questions call Scott Briggs at 801-381-3009.

13. Any mistakes on your schedule call Lynn at 801-808-8179

14. THERE IS NO REFUND AFTER THE SCHEDULE IS POSTED.

 

 

 

 

4th Grade Red Division Won Lost
Salt Lake Hustle    
UT Tigers    
Utah Kings    
UBC    
Game 1-1st place vs 2nd place

 

4th Grade Blue Division Won Lost
Mayhem    
Leopards    
Mountain Ridge    
Club Utah    
Game 2-1st place vs 2nd place

 

5th Grade Red Division Won Lost
CU Swish    
Swat    
Utah Premier    
Salt City Hustle Red    
Game 3-1st place vs 2nd place

 

5th Grade Blue Division Won Lost
Hard Knox Blue    
Utah Elite    
Club Utah    
Salt City Hustle White    
Game 4-1st place vs 2nd place

 

6th Grade          
Pool A Won Lost Pool B Won Lost
The Grove     Club Utah White    
Utah Thunder Orange     Gators    
Club Utah Red     Strikers    
Game 5-Winner Pool A vs Winner Pool B

 

7th Grade Red Division          
Pool A Won Lost Pool B Won Lost
Corner Canyon     Utah Stealth    
Northern Utah Elite     Salt City Hustle    
Utah Premier National Boys     All Poly    
Game 6-Winner Pool A vs Winner Pool B

 

7th Grade Blue Division          
Pool A Won Lost Pool B Won Lost
Utah Thunder     UBC    
Club Utah Black     Mountain Ridge    
Salt Lake Wolverines     Club Utah Red    
           
Game 7-Winner Pool A vs Winner Pool B

 

8th Grade    
Red Division Won Lost
Salt City Hustle    
Titans    
Salt Lake Heat    
Club Utah Black    
Game 8-1st place vs 2nd place

 

 

 

8th Grade Blue Division          
Pool A Won Lost Pool B Won Lost
Mountain Ridge Red     Strikers    
Salt Lake Legends     Falcons    
Mountain Ridge White     Salt Lake Sonics    
Game 9-Winner Pool A vs Winner Pool B

 

11/29          
Sports City Court A Court B   Court C Court D
10:00 am 4th Salt City Hustle vs 4th UT Tigers 4th Utah Kings vs 4th UBC 10:30 am *7th Club Utah Red vs 7th Salt Lake Wolverines 5th Swat vs 5th Utah Premier
11:00 am 8th Salt City Hustle vs 8th Titans 8th Salt Lake Heat vs 8th Club Utah Black 11:30 am 7th UBC vs 7th Mountain Ridge 7th Club Utah Black vs 7th Utah Thunder
12:00 pm 5th Hard Knox Blue vs 5th Utah Elite 5th Club Utah vs 5th Salt City Hustle White 12:30 pm 5th CU Swish vs 5th Swat 5th Utah Premier vs Salt City Hustle Red
1:00 pm 4th Salt City Hustle vs 4th Utah Kings 4th UT Tigers vs 4th UBC 1:30 pm 7th Club Utah Red vs 7 Mountain Ridge *6th The Grove vs 6th Club Utah White
2:00 pm 8th Salt City Hustle vs 8th SL Heat 8th Titans vs 8th Club Utah Black 2:30 pm *7th UBC vs 7th Utah Thunder 7th Club Utah Black vs 7th Salt Lake Wolverines

 

11/29      
Jordan High North South Aux
9:00 am 8th Salt Lake Legends vs 8th Mountain Ridge White 4th Mountian Ridge vs 4th Club Utah 4th Mayhem vs 4th Leopards
10:00 am 8th Falcons vs 8th Salt Lake Sonics *8th Mountian Ridge Red vs 8th Strikers *7th Corner Canyon vs 7th Utah Stealth
11:00 am *7th Utah Premier National Boys vs 7th All Poly 4th Mayhem vs 4th Mountain Ridge 4th Leopards vs 4th Club Utah
12:00 pm 7th Corner Canyon vs 7th Northern Utah Elite 8th Mountain Ridge Red vs 8th Mountain Ridege White *8th Salt Lake Legends vs 8th Falcons
1:00 pm 8th Strikers vs 8th Salt Lake Sonics 6th Utah Thunder Orange vs 6th Club Utah Red 6th Gators vs 6th Strikers
2:00 pm 7th Northern Utah Elite vs 7th Utah Premier National Boys 7th Salt City Hustle vs 7th All Poly 5th Utah Elite vs 5th Salt City Hustle White
3:00 pm 5th Hard Knox Blue vs 5th Club Utah *6th Utah Thunder Orange vs 6th Gators 5th CU Swish vs 5th Salt Lake City Hustle Red
4:00 pm 6th The Grove vs 6th Club Utah Red 6th Club Utah White vs 6th Strikers 7th Salt City Hustle vs 7th Utah Stealth

 

11/30      
Jordan High North South Aux
9:00 am 4th Mayhem vs 4th Club Utah 4th Salt City Hustle vs 4th UBC 4th UT Tigers vs 4th Utah King
10:00 am 8th Salt City Hustle vs 8th Club Utah Black 7th UBC vs 7th Club Utah Red 4th Mountain Ridge vs 4th Leopards
11:00 am *6th Club Utah Red vs 6th Strikers 8th Mountain Ridge Red vs 8th Salt Lake Legends 5th Utah Elite vs 5th Club Utah
12:00 pm 6th The Grove vs 6th Utah Thunder Orange 6th Club Utah White vs 6th Gators 5th Swat vs 5th Salt City Hustle Red
1:00 pm 7th Corner Canyon vs 7th Utah Premier National Boys 7th Utah Stealth vs 7th All Poly 5th Hard Knox Blue vs 5th Salt City Hustle White
2:00 pm 7th Utah Thunder vs 7th Salt Lake Wolverines *7th Club Utah Black vs 7th Mountain Ridge *7th Northern Utah Elite vs 7th Salt City Hustle
3:00 pm 8th Titans vs 8th Salt Lake Heat 8th Strikers vs 8th Falcons 5th CU Swish vs 5th Utah Premier
4:00 pm *8th Mountain Ridge White vs Salt Lake Sonics Game 1 Game 2
5:00 pm Game 3 Game 5 Game 4
6:00 pm Game 6 Game 8 Game 7
7:00 pm Game 9 xxxxxxx xxxxxxxx